List of required documents for invitation of foreign country citizens:

·         Passport copy – expiry date should be 6 months longer than visa expiry date

·         Company and Bank stamped payments of Consulate fees invoices and factual expenses to Administration and Maintenance of Ministry of Foreign Affairs Republic of Kazakhstan

·         Application forms with explanation of reasons for visit

·         Hotel reservations and flight bookings (for citizens of KNR, India, Nigeria etc.) 

For accreditation of a firm in Department of Consular Service Ministry of Foreign Affairs Republic of Kazakhstan following is required:

·         Certificate from Tax Authority on absence of debt for current year

·         Certificate on government registration (please provide BIN (Business Identification Number) and TIN (Taxpayer identification number))

·         Charter

These documents need to be certified in the current year, if documents were received via electronic government they are not subject to notary certification

For invitation of foreign country citizens to firm partners of VSC following is required:

·         Passport copy - expiry date should be 6 months longer than visa expiry date

·         Application forms with explanation of reasons for visit

 

Price: from 100 $

 

Оформите визу

Other visas

© 2013. Visa support сentre - visas.kz. All rights reserved
Яндекс.Метрика